Primary tabs
Please disregard the ECF Grades/Ratings listed below.
We use January 2022 Ratings.
Open (52)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roland | Bezuidenhout | 2350 | Fareham | 2254 | FIDE | ||
Steven | Jones | 2289 | Basingstoke | 2201 | FIDE | ||
Kenneth | Hobson | 2275 | Cowley | 2189 | FIDE | ||
Indy | Southcott-moyers | 2272 | Stroud | 2161 | FIDE | ||
Alex | Bullen | 2269 | 4NCL West is Best | 3 | 2186 | FIDE | |
Oliver | Stubbs | 2237 | Downend & Fishponds | 2121 | FIDE | ||
Timothy | Kett | 2198 | 4NCL West is Best | 2149 | FIDE | ||
Jack | Liu | 2194 | Millfield School | 2009 | FIDE | ||
Allan | Pleasants | 2162 | Weymouth | 1995 | FIDE | ||
Olivia | Smith | 2159 | Athenaeum | 2036 | FIDE | ||
Jane | Richmond | 2143 | Brown Jack | 3 | 2064 | FIDE | |
John | Potter | 2128 | Belper | 1987 | FIDE | ||
Daniel | Gomez | 2114 | Norfolk & Norwich | 1971 | FIDE | ||
Dimitrios | Zakarian | 2096 | Oxfordshire Juniors | 1 | 1966 | FIDE | |
Arturo | Wong | 2088 | Chard & Ilminster | 2032 | FIDE | ||
Hugo | Fowler | 2084 | Millfield School | 1 | 1966 | FIDE | |
Jeremy | Menadue | 2075 | Carrick | 1 | 1971 | FIDE | |
Pete | Heaven | 2071 | 4NCL Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg | 2003 | FIDE | ||
Nigel | Alldritt | 2068 | Harrow | 1983 | FIDE | ||
Christof | Brixel | 2068 | Hammersmith | 1920 | FIDE | ||
Michael | Ashworth | 2060 | Wotton Hall | 1997 | FIDE | ||
Max | Walker | 2050 | Clevedon | 1 | 1928 | FIDE | |
William | Mcdougall | 2039 | Chichester | 1978 | FIDE | ||
Chris | Timmins | 2035 | Bristol * | 1 | 1924 | FIDE | |
Christian | Westrap | 2033 | Highcliffe | 1960 | FIDE | ||
Michael | Duggan | 2032 | Poole | 1971 | FIDE | ||
Dominic | Bennett | 2016 | 1969 | FIDE | |||
John | Weatherlake | 2015 | Poole | 1905 | FIDE | ||
Andy | Hill | 2012 | Bristol * | 1956 | FIDE | ||
Edward | Barker | 1982 | Wimborne | 1982 | ECF Standard | ||
Sam | Jukes | 1978 | Cardiff | 1948 | FIDE | ||
Eric | Gardiner | 1963 | 1 | 1915 | FIDE | ||
Alexander | Hertog | 1960 | Oxfordshire Juniors | 1888 | FIDE | ||
John | Waterfield | 1959 | Bristol & Clifton | 1918 | FIDE | ||
George | Miller | 1959 | Keynsham | 1905 | FIDE | ||
Joseph | Turner | 1931 | Malpas (Gwent) | 1 | 1858 | FIDE | |
Robert G | Taylor | 1925 | Malpas (Gwent) | 1800 | FIDE | ||
Johnathan | Bourne | 1907 | Brown Jack | 3 | 1932 | FIDE | |
Frank | Pittman | 1892 | Dorchester | 1 | 1892 | ECF Standard | |
Richard | George | 1879 | Cirencester | 1 | 1855 | FIDE | |
George | Hollands | 1872 | Snodland | 1809 | FIDE | ||
Kimberly | Chong | 1833 | Cardiff | 1782 | FIDE | ||
Martin | Clancy | 1823 | Ringwood | 1 | 1815 | FIDE | |
Kandara | Acharya | 1823 | North Bristol | 1 | 1753 | FIDE | |
Chris | Strong | 1810 | Wells | 1760 | FIDE | ||
Terje | Lundin | 1794 | Seaton | 1872 | FIDE | ||
Radha | Ratnesan | 1793 | Surbiton | 1 | 1784 | FIDE | |
Paul | Humphreys | 1753 | Wells | 1721 | FIDE | ||
Andrea | Passariello | 1736 | Italy | 1 | 1713 | FIDE | |
Struan | Robertson | 1725 | Swindon | 1752 | FIDE | ||
Selwyn | Hamilton | 1677 | Warley Quinborne | 1 | 1762 | FIDE | |
Matthew | Dishman | 0000 | 1936 | FIDE |
Major (44)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tom | Matko | 1931 | Chippenham | 1931 | ECF Standard | ||
H William | Ingham | 1926 | Teignmouth | 1 | 1926 | ECF Standard | |
Sam | Cotterill | 1919 | Stratford | 1919 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Hickman | 1916 | 4NCL Leeds University Old Boys | 1916 | ECF Standard | ||
Sydney | Jacob | 1905 | Lewisham | 1905 | ECF Standard | ||
Matthew | Timbrell | 1904 | Bath | 3 | 1904 | ECF Standard | |
David | Fuller | 1898 | Poole | 1898 | ECF Standard | ||
Ian | Bush | 1895 | Cumnor | 1895 | ECF Standard | ||
Stephen | Appleby | 1873 | Wimborne | 1873 | ECF Standard | ||
Robert | Ashworth | 1856 | Wotton Hall | 1856 | ECF Standard | ||
Dave | Faulkner | 1851 | Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum | 1851 | ECF Standard | ||
Richard | Edney | 1828 | Isle of Wight | 1828 | ECF Standard | ||
Tim | Woodward | 1806 | Trowbridge | 1806 | ECF Standard | ||
Robert | Mcclatchey | 1804 | Salisbury | 1804 | ECF Standard | ||
Brendan | O'gorman | 1799 | 1799 | ECF Standard | |||
Mark | Potter | 1799 | Dorchester | 1 | 1799 | ECF Standard | |
George | Georgiou | 1798 | Swindon | 1798 | ECF Standard | ||
Gareth | Harding | 1798 | Rhondda | 1798 | ECF Standard | ||
Mick | Stanners | 1789 | Guildford * | 1 | 1789 | ECF Standard | |
Ben | Radford | 1777 | Bristol Grendel | 1777 | ECF Standard | ||
Julian | Ward | 1770 | Barclays Bank | 1770 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Polanyk | 1769 | Wimbledon | 1 | 1769 | ECF Standard | |
David | Jenkins | 1768 | Camborne | 1768 | ECF Standard | ||
George | Lekoudis | 1758 | Barnstaple | 1758 | ECF Standard | ||
Alex | Poyser | 1757 | Salisbury | 1757 | ECF Standard | ||
Robert | Radford | 1741 | Bristol Grendel | 1741 | ECF Standard | ||
Mick | Plumb | 1735 | Bognor & Arun | 1 | 1735 | ECF Standard | |
Andrew | Di-vetta | 1734 | Bridgend | 1734 | ECF Standard | ||
Richard | Wright | 1731 | Salisbury | 1731 | ECF Standard | ||
Kenneth | Burns | 1728 | Southampton | 1728 | ECF Standard | ||
Gwyn | Havard | 1724 | Barry | 1724 | ECF Standard | ||
Gary | Walker | 1723 | Wiltshire * | 1723 | ECF Standard | ||
Niall | Homer | 1722 | Taunton | 1722 | ECF Standard | ||
Miguel | Espinosa | 1718 | North Bristol | 1718 | ECF Standard | ||
Dave | Agostinelli | 1718 | Southampton | 1 | 1718 | ECF Standard | |
Danny | O’byrne | 1715 | Swindon | 1715 | ECF Standard | ||
Matthew | Goatcher | 1712 | Wells | 3 | 1712 | ECF Standard | |
Evan | Clark | 1707 | Stafford | 1707 | ECF Standard | ||
David | Williams | 1661 | Malpas (Gwent) | 1 | 1661 | ECF Standard | |
Duncan | Macarthur | 1658 | Keynsham | 1658 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Harris | 1656 | Coventry Chess | 1 | 1656 | ECF Standard | |
Jordan | Walsh | 1641 | Trowbridge | 1641 | ECF Standard | ||
Simon | Lawrence | 1590 | Winchester | 4 | 1590 | ECF Standard | |
Jonathan | Rossi | 1496 | Wells | 1496 | ECF Standard |
Intermediate (64)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ted | Paul | 1855 | Dorchester | 1855 | ECF Standard | ||
Matthew | Holmes | 1810 | Witney | 1810 | ECF Standard | ||
Robert | Lanzer | 1782 | Horsham | 1782 | ECF Standard | ||
Arnold | Acibar | 1740 | Taunton | 1740 | ECF Standard | ||
David | Weston | 1740 | Trowbridge | 1740 | ECF Standard | ||
Golf | Sookphanich | 1732 | Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1732 | ECF Standard | |
Matthew | Coldwell | 1725 | Salisbury | 1725 | ECF Standard | ||
Rob | Woolacott | 1713 | Swale | 1713 | ECF Standard | ||
Luis | Tang | 1711 | Richmond/Kew * | 1711 | ECF Standard | ||
Phil | Pinto | 1707 | Emsworth | 1 | 1707 | ECF Standard | |
John | Symons | 1700 | Salisbury | 1 | 1700 | ECF Standard | |
David | Mcgeeney | 1695 | Bristol Cabot | 1695 | ECF Standard | ||
Paul | Mottram | 1686 | Wigston | 1686 | ECF Standard | ||
Ashraf | Syed | 1684 | Fareham | 1 | 1684 | ECF Standard | |
Christopher | Southall | 1682 | Exeter | 1 | 1682 | ECF Standard | |
John | Morrish | 1677 | Swindon | 1677 | ECF Standard | ||
Sebastian | Skalski | 1674 | Bristol University | 1674 | ECF Standard | ||
David | Rogers | 1667 | Exmouth | 1 | 1667 | ECF Standard | |
Amanda | Jones | 1659 | Salisbury | 1659 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Shaddick | 1654 | Basingstoke | 1654 | ECF Standard | ||
Robert | Hurn | 1653 | Caerphilly | 1653 | ECF Standard | ||
Roy | Ludlow | 1648 | Trowbridge | 1648 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Belinger | 1639 | New Milton | 1639 | ECF Standard | ||
Chris | Fewtrell | 1635 | Frome | 1 | 1635 | ECF Standard | |
Christopher | Pitt | 1625 | Shirley & Wythall | 1625 | ECF Standard | ||
Chris | Webb | 1620 | Dorchester | 1620 | ECF Standard | ||
Andreas | Stalidis | 1615 | Bath | 4 | 1615 | ECF Standard | |
Piotr | Zielinski | 1613 | Horfield & Redland | 1613 | ECF Standard | ||
Robert | Davenport | 1605 | Ringwood | 1 | 1605 | ECF Standard | |
Stephen | Pride | 1603 | Cambridge City | 1603 | ECF Standard | ||
Derek | Hadley | 1596 | Greater London Chess Club | 1 | 1596 | ECF Standard | |
Barry | Kocan | 1595 | Railways London | 1595 | ECF Standard | ||
Liam | Devlin | 1594 | Andover | 1594 | ECF Standard | ||
Noah | Pugh | 1594 | Rhondda | 1594 | ECF Standard | ||
Alan | Evans | 1582 | Sportsman | 1582 | ECF Standard | ||
Gary | Loyden | 1575 | Swindon | 1575 | ECF Standard | ||
Corinne | Mountford | 1574 | Hertford | 1574 | ECF Standard | ||
Richard | Livermore | 1572 | Pentyrch | 1572 | ECF Standard | ||
Natashane | Mccook | 1566 | Salisbury | 1 | 1566 | ECF Standard | |
Ganesh | Kadalarasan | 1564 | Uxbridge | 1 | 1564 | ECF Standard | |
Steve | Emmerton | 1564 | Fenton | 1564 | ECF Standard | ||
Ray | Hunt | 1560 | Devon * | 1560 | ECF Standard | ||
Paul | Brackner | 1559 | Dorchester | 1 | 1559 | ECF Standard | |
Grant | Daly | 1558 | Downend & Fishponds | 1558 | ECF Standard | ||
Christopher | Fraser | 1556 | Spondon | 3 | 1556 | ECF Standard | |
Gabriel | Keech | 1553 | Frome | 1553 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Jeremiah | 1551 | Wellington (Somerset) | 1551 | ECF Standard | ||
Martyn | Maber | 1548 | Taunton | 1 | 1548 | ECF Standard | |
Frank | Usher | 1547 | Ramsgate | 1547 | ECF Standard | ||
John | Constable | 1540 | Bude | 1540 | ECF Standard | ||
Merlin | Saunders | 1513 | Taunton | 1513 | ECF Standard | ||
Ben | Jukes | 1513 | Somerset * | 1513 | ECF Standard | ||
Paul | Osborne | 1512 | Bath | 1512 | ECF Standard | ||
Paul | Collis | 1511 | Godalming | 1 | 1511 | ECF Standard | |
Martin | Archbold | 1509 | Bath | 1 | 1509 | ECF Standard | |
Peter | Ackland | 1501 | Bristol * | 1501 | ECF Standard | ||
Christine | Constable | 1472 | Bude | 1472 | ECF Standard | ||
Michael | Pope | 1468 | Salisbury | 1 | 1468 | ECF Standard | |
Arnav | Sud | 1463 | North Bristol | 1463 | ECF Standard | ||
Patrick | Sartain | 1441 | Harrow | 1441 | ECF Standard | ||
Ian | Mackie | 1441 | Andover | 1 | 1441 | ECF Standard | |
Ian | Leslie | 1431 | Dorchester | 1431 | ECF Standard | ||
George A | Wright | 1360 | Wimborne | 1360 | ECF Standard | ||
Lyn | Holland | 0000 | Pontypool | 1669 | FIDE |
Minor (37)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finn | Schell | 1918 | Southbourne | 1 | 1918 | ECF Standard | |
Niclas | Hordnes | 1796 | Southampton | 1796 | ECF Standard | ||
Nick | Best | 1785 | 1785 | ECF Standard | |||
Florence | Spirling | 1670 | Southbourne | 1 | 1670 | ECF Standard | |
Anthony | Tatam | 1528 | Plymouth | 1528 | ECF Standard | ||
Sofia | Syed | 1519 | Fareham Junior | 1 | 1519 | ECF Standard | |
Nidal | Shah | 1509 | Millfield School | 1509 | ECF Standard | ||
Christopher | Peacock | 1496 | Devon * | 1496 | ECF Standard | ||
Alex | Mountford | 1478 | Trowbridge | 1478 | ECF Standard | ||
Mervyn | Podmore | 1478 | Hemel Hempstead | 1478 | ECF Standard | ||
Roger | Fenton | 1478 | Glastonbury | 1478 | ECF Standard | ||
Wieslaw | Stanicki | 1462 | Trowbridge | 1462 | ECF Standard | ||
Peter J | Hughes | 1447 | Mutual Circle | 3 | 1447 | ECF Standard | |
Phil | Summers | 1445 | Sportsman (Kent) | 1445 | ECF Standard | ||
Edwin | Allen | 1442 | Wales | 1442 | ECF Standard | ||
Jennifer | Goldsmith | 1435 | Harrow | 1435 | ECF Standard | ||
Frank | Cheeseman | 1420 | Sportsman (Kent) | 1420 | ECF Standard | ||
Graham | Payne | 1416 | Andover | 1416 | ECF Standard | ||
Dmitriy | Borodkin | 1415 | Greater London Chess Club | 1415 | ECF Standard | ||
David | Archer | 1407 | Godalming | 1407 | ECF Standard | ||
Tamal | Matilal | 1396 | Oxford City | 1396 | ECF Standard | ||
Dave | Williams | 1389 | Isle of Wight | 1389 | ECF Standard | ||
John-russell | Golding | 1368 | Didcot | 1368 | ECF Standard | ||
Kevin | Huntley | 1346 | Salisbury | 1 | 1346 | ECF Standard | |
Louis | Burton | 1343 | Trowbridge | 1343 | ECF Standard | ||
Kirin | Ranpura | 1342 | Frome | 1342 | ECF Standard | ||
T Klaus | Tekniepe | 1341 | Plymouth | 3 | 1341 | ECF Standard | |
Adhvikperiyasami | Kadalarasan Ganesh Balaji | 1333 | Uxbridge | 1 | 1333 | ECF Standard | |
Joshua Anthony | Acibar | 1308 | Somerset Juniors | 1308 | ECF Standard | ||
Roy | Whaley | 1296 | Bath | 1296 | ECF Standard | ||
Mario | Gomez | 1291 | Norfolk & Norwich | 1291 | ECF Standard | ||
Malcolm | Green | 1282 | 1 | 1282 | ECF Standard | ||
Alan | Weaver | 1244 | Winchester | 1 | 1244 | ECF Standard | |
Phevos | Stalidis | 1211 | Bath | 4 | 1211 | ECF Standard | |
Samuel | Cheeseman | 0000 | 0000 | None | |||
James | Williams | 0000 | Bridgend | 0000 | None | ||
Thomas | Dannatt | 0000 | 0000 | None |