Primary tabs
KJCA Championships 2024
U18 (6)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lam Vy | Nguyen | 1600 | Kent Juniors | 1600 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Yifan | Luo | 1670 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1670 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Tom | Heard | 1696 | Kent Junior Congresses | 1696 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Roman | Zadvorny | 1701 | Dulwich College | 1701 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Shaoquan | Shi | 1724 | Kent Juniors | 1724 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Kushal | Jakhria | 1969 | Charlton | 1969 | ECF Live Rapid |
U14 (24)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Can | Kalay | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Lana-maryam | Rostam | 0765 | Kent * | 0765 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Imogen | Lau | 0790 | Kent Juniors | 0790 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Ella | Bennett | 0816 | Kent Junior Congresses | 0816 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Tharun | Sakthivel | 1084 | Mike Fox Chess School | 1084 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Swechha | Bhandari | 1105 | Sidcup | 1105 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Maximilian | Hawkins | 1118 | Kent Juniors | 1118 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Tom | Astbury | 1130 | London SE * | 1130 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Maja | Trifunovic | 1153 | Charlton | 1153 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Vir | Dixit | 1206 | Kent Juniors | 1206 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Richard | Kulibaev | 1242 | Sevenoaks * | 1242 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Peter | Ou | 1309 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1309 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Daniel | Chernyy | 1352 | Kent Juniors | 1352 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Avyan | Poojari | 1359 | London * | 1359 | ECF Live Rapid | |
William | Balkwill | 1377 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1377 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Rohan | Sandhu | 1433 | Kent Junior Congresses | 1433 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Samson | Ghasemi | 1435 | Sandwich | 1435 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Emre | Balsari | 1475 | Kent Juniors | 1475 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Yueci | Li | 1476 | Kent Juniors | 1476 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Leon | Liu | 1500 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1500 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Efrem | Stepanov | 1529 | Kent Junior Congresses | 1529 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Druha | Chandrashekhar | 1537 | Charlton | 1537 | ECF Live Rapid | |
John | Brown | 1676 | Bromley/Beckenham * | 1676 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Venkata Ananth Akshay | Kilambi | 1794 | Coulsdon Chess Club | 1794 | ECF Live Rapid |
U11 (22)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kseniia | Shtonda | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Alex | Fahrut | 0499 | Kent * | 0499 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Anoushka | Sandhu | 0515 | Eynsford | 0515 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Maxim | Tumanov | 0610 | Bromley/Beckenham * | 0610 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Pip | Wicker | 0784 | London SE * | 0784 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Adam | Brace | 0821 | London SE * | 0821 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Benno | Lindner | 0889 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 0889 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Gabriella | Massey | 0911 | Maidstone | 0911 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Aayat | Lal | 0950 | Kent Juniors | 0950 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Teddy | O'meara | 0972 | Tunbridge Wells | 0972 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Brendon | Phung | 0976 | Kent Juniors | 0976 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Shuqiu | Li | 0991 | Kent Junior Congresses | 0991 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Ayaan | Bhaiwala | 0992 | Mike Fox Chess School | 0992 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Alexander | Patimov Heredea | 1047 | Kent Juniors | 1047 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Avisha | Raj | 1056 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1056 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Ishan | Nehra | 1061 | Coulsdon Chess Club | 1061 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Aoife | Lau | 1078 | Kent Juniors | 1078 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Sid | Dixit | 1087 | Kent Juniors | 1087 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Yechu | Chen | 1152 | Surrey * | 1152 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Simon | Hon | 1206 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 1206 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Ronak | Sandhu | 1231 | Eynsford | 1231 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Matthew | Helsby | 1462 | Lewisham | 1462 | ECF Live Rapid |
U9 (28)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James | Nicholls | 0000 | Charlton | 0000 | None | |
Matilda | Henry | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Ruby | Symes | 0000 | Newham | 0000 | None | |
Greta | Chagan | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Arjun | Jandhyala | 0000 | 0000 | None | ||
Alexander | Tumanov | 0289 | Bromley/Beckenham * | 0289 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Aanyka | Sandhu | 0329 | Kent Juniors | 0329 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Yahya | Rostam | 0425 | Maidstone * | 0425 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Yashavi | Nehra | 0463 | Coulsdon Chess Club | 0463 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Robert | Chernyy | 0465 | Kent Juniors | 0465 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Philip | Coffman | 0541 | Kent Juniors | 0541 | ECF Live Rapid | |
David | Jithin | 0554 | Kent * | 0554 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Otto | Hepworth | 0557 | Kent Junior Congresses | 0557 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Kai | Liu | 0590 | Kent Juniors | 0590 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Kiaan | Jakhria | 0593 | Newham | 0593 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Christian | Delfaud | 0598 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 0598 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Tomas | Alvarez-salas | 0609 | Kent Juniors | 0609 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Jake | Rensman | 0637 | Kent Junior Congresses | 0637 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Harry | Mcdonnell | 0656 | Kent Juniors | 0656 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Alim | Kamara | 0659 | London SE * | 0659 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Shreyansh | Vyamajala | 0676 | Kent Junior Congresses | 0676 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Nishka | Bhandari | 0719 | Sidcup/Bexley * | 0719 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Aveek | Zaman | 0740 | Eltham College | 0740 | ECF Live Rapid | |
George | Carmichael | 0741 | Sevenoaks School | 0741 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Aedan | Ryan | 0747 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 0747 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Aoife | Ryan | 0767 | Petts Wood & Orpington | 0767 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Arjun | Chilakamarri | 0990 | Kent Juniors | 0990 | ECF Live Rapid | |
Arthur | Ashcroft | 1027 | Cranbrook School | 1027 | ECF Live Rapid |